Just upgraded both our Edge Explores to 4.3
if I click on the where to button and type in an address (or select a previously found address) it doesn't even come close to routing me there. I am currently sitting in the house (not on a road) and i selected 2 addresses about 15km away. It calculated a route where the first is "exit to 81south" 128km.
then it listed 75 legs to get me back!
I tried the same on the second Explore and it generated the same route.
I created a course from my address to the destination and it routes me straight there
I created a course from "current location" and I went back south in NY State, toured around a bit, up to Ogdensburg and back into Canada, down the back roads and trails back here and eventually for a round trip of 759.66 km
For giggles, I went out and stood in the middle of the road, made sure I was found there and created a new request to a similar destination same long way around
I've tried multiple destinations. Unless I put a start address in I tour the world
anyone else seen similar?