PDA

View Full Version : Scale Info



STEVESHERLING
10-06-2011, 08:21 PM
Hello:

Anyone know why the "Health" tab will only let you put in your weight manually. I have an Ironman scale that gives me all of the other categories, as well and would like to put them in manually from time to time to track changes, but they are all grayed out.

Thanks.

CHARLES.Z.STOVER
10-07-2011, 12:31 AM
I'm not positive, but I think the only way to use those other data fields is to use the Tanita BC-1000 scale. :(

TOM.SHANE
10-13-2011, 01:16 AM
Yes, the other values are available there only if you import your health data from ANT+ Tanita scale. The manual imput would be definitely welcome. Maybe it will be added later.. but they are improving the Connect software way too slowly.