PDA

View Full Version : Wheel Size for Bike 2



MADEUPNAME
09-18-2009, 12:06 PM
I have set the wheel size for Bike1 but I cannot see where to change the wheel size for Bike2.

The only option I get is to change the Name of Bike2, input it's weight and set the odometer reading.

Please advise

LISAFOX16
09-18-2009, 12:32 PM
Press and hold mode to change sport to bike 2. The select Bike Details and here you can see you can change the bike name, weight and wheel size. Its the same procedure for Bike 1 and Bikes 2 and 3.

MADEUPNAME
09-18-2009, 12:35 PM
Sorry Lisa, that's not right. When I press and hold Mode and select Bike 2 and got to Bike 2 details the only options are change name, weight and odometer, there is no wheel size option

SAEEDI
09-18-2009, 12:40 PM
You have to go into ANT+ Spd/Cad sensor settings and turn it on first.

MADEUPNAME
09-18-2009, 01:03 PM
Thanks Steve.... I didn't realise that I would need to turn on the speed/cadence sensor for each bike.

LISAFOX16
09-18-2009, 02:29 PM
You have to go into ANT+ Spd/Cad sensor settings and turn it on first.

Yes sorry, forgot to mention that.